Legal Notice

HTLS is a subsidiary of the TIBI’Z Group.
SAS with capital of €3,910,560.
Founded: 2008
ZAC du Noyer aux Perdrix
3 Rue du Noyer aux Perdrix
77170 SERVON – FRANCE

1. HTLS website information

In accordance with article 6 of law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 to build confidence in the digital economy, information is provided for users of www.htls.fr about the identity of those involved in creating and updating the website :
Owner: HTLS – 3 rue du Noyer aux Perdrix – 77170 Servons – FRANCE
Designer : GTH CONSULTING – BDstudio
Editor: Julie Trouvé – Tel.: +33 1 45 10 90 00
Host: OVH

2. General terms and conditions of use

Usage of www.htls.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the following general terms and conditions of use. These terms and conditions of use may be amended or added to at any time. The website is normally accessible to users at any time.

3. Description of the services provided

The website www.htls.fr aims to provide information about all of the company’s activities.
HTLS cannot be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings when the website is updated, whether caused by HTLS itself or partner third parties that provide the information.

4. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

HTLS owns the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights for all the content accessible on the website, notably text, images, graphics, logos and icons.
Any unauthorized usage of the site or of a part of its content will be regarded as counterfeiting and legal action will be taken in line with articles L.335-2 and subsequent articles of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. GDPR / Confidentiality policy

HTLS undertakes to respect and protect your privacy. We will only use your personal data to answer your questions and reply to your requests for a quote.

6. Hypertext links and cookies

The website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites. HTLS is unable to check the content of sites browsed in this way and therefore will not accept any liability in this regard.
Browsing www.htls.fr may lead to cookies being stored on the user’s device. The data obtained in this way facilitates future browsing of the website and enables us to analyze site traffic in different ways.

7. Protection of people and property – personal data management

User : the internet user who goes on and uses the following website: www.htls.fr
The user knowingly provides this information, particularly when the user enters the information. The user is informed whether or not it is compulsory to provide the information.
In France, personal data is protected by law number 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, and article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code, and the European directive of 24 October 1995.
In accordance with the provisions of article 38 and subsequent articles of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (France’s data protection law), users are entitled to access, correct, delete and lodge an objection to their personal data. Users may exercise this right by sending a written request to HTLS’ address. The request must be made in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of an ID document and with the ID document holder’s signature, specifying the email or postal address to which the response needs to be sent.
No personal information about the user is published without their knowledge, nor is this information exchanged, transferred, handed over or sold in any format to third parties.
Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

EnglishFrench