Legal Notice

HTLS is a subsidiary of the TIBI’Z Group.
SAS with capital of €3,910,560.
Date of creation : 2008
ZAC du Noyer aux Perdrix
3 Rue du Noyer aux Perdrix
77170 SERVON – FRANCE

1. Presentation of the HTLS website

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to all users of the website www.htls.fr the identity of each of the different stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up.
Owner : HTLS – 3 rue du Noyer aux Perdrix – 77170 SERVON – FRANCE
Creator : BDstudio
Publication Manager: Julie TROUVÉ – Tel. 01 45 10 90 00
Host: OVH

2. General conditions of use of the website

The use of the website www.htls.fr implies the full acceptance of the general terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the website www.htls.fr is to provide information about the company’s activities.
HTLS can’t be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its own doing or by the third-party partners who provide this information.

4. Intellectual property and infringement

HTLS owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos and icons.
Any unauthorized use of the website or any of these elements it contains will shall be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

5. Hypertext links and cookies

The website contains a number of hypertext links to other websites. HTLS does not have the possibility to check the content of the websites visited and will not assume any liability as a result.
The navigation on the website www.htls.fr is likely to cause the cookies set up on the user’s computer. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the website and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

6. Protection of property and persons – management of personal data

Protecting of your personal data is important to HTLS. This is why we treat your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the European General Regulations on Data Protection (GDPR) and other applicable data protection and security laws.
User: Internet user connecting using the website www.htls.fr
The user provides his information with full knowledge of the facts, notably when he proceeds by himself to their seizure.
No personal information of the user is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others.

a. Name and address of the person responsible

The company responsible for processing your personal data as part of this website is: HTLS – 3 rue du Noyer aux Perdrix – Tel. 01 45 10 90 00 – julie@htls.fr

b. Contact Forms

We put a contact form at your disposal on our website to allow you to send us requests.
On this occasion, we collect and store the following data :

  • Social reason of the company
  • City
  • Website
  • Function
  • First name
  • Last name
  • E-mail
  • Phone number (Direct line / mobile)
  • Type of work
  • Type of site
  • Building plan
  • Content of your message

We process your data with your consent to contact you and process your requests.

c. Your rights

The processing of your personal data gives you certain rights towards HTLS, on the basis of the applicable law.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the user is entitled to exercise all his right of access, modification, cancellation and objection in respect to his personal data collected. To exercise this right, send your request by mail to the HTLS address. Your request must be made in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity card and with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the e-mail or postal address to which the response must be sent.

EnglishFrench